Calendar

Office Calendar

September 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday September 1
  • All Day PD day
Friday September 2
Saturday September 3
Sunday September 4
Monday September 5
  • All Day Labour Day
Tuesday September 6
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm Elem Labor Mgmt
    Elem Labor Mgmt
    1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday September 7
  • 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm UE Goal setting and review
Thursday September 8
  • 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm TIE @ ETFO OT
Friday September 9
Saturday September 10
Sunday September 11
Monday September 12
  • 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm Unit Executive
    Unit Executive
    4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Board Meeting
    Board Meeting
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs every 2 weeks
Tuesday September 13
Wednesday September 14
Thursday September 15
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm meeting at Cambridge hotel Cathy and patrick
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm Sec. Labor Mgmt.
    Sec. Labor Mgmt.
    1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Friday September 16
Saturday September 17
Sunday September 18
Monday September 19
Tuesday September 20
Wednesday September 21
  • 4:00 pm – 4:30 pm Spiritual Comm
  • 4:30 pm – 5:00 pm Social comm
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Griev. Officer Training
Thursday September 22
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Griev. Officer Training
  • 4:30 pm – 5:00 pm Political Adv. Committee
Friday September 23
  • 10:00 am – 3:30 pm OT prep workshop
Saturday September 24
Sunday September 25
Monday September 26
  • 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm CAR
    CAR
    4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Board Meeting
    Board Meeting
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs every 2 weeks
Tuesday September 27
  • 9:00 am – 4:30 pm Grievance day (JC/PE)
  • 4:00 pm – 4:30 pm Bulding Committee meeting virtual
  • 4:15 pm – 4:45 pm Finance
Wednesday September 28
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm OT Labor Mgmt
    OT Labor Mgmt
    1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 4:00 pm – 4:30 pm Health and Safety committee
  • 4:30 pm – 5:00 pm Recognition Committee
  • 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm Elementary REport Card Committee meeting
Thursday September 29
  • 11:00 am – 12:00 pm TELC meeting
  • 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm TIE
  • 4:30 pm – 5:00 pm Beginning Teachers
  • 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm Maternity/Parental workshop
  • 4:30 pm – 5:00 pm Status of Women
Friday September 30

October 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday October 1
Sunday October 2
Monday October 3
  • 3:45 pm – 4:15 pm Legislation committee
  • 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm Unit Executive
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Board Meeting
Tuesday October 4
Wednesday October 5
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm Elem Labor Mgmt
  • 4:30 pm – 5:00 pm Human Rights Comm
Thursday October 6
Friday October 7
Saturday October 8
Sunday October 9
Monday October 10
  • All Day Thanksgiving
Tuesday October 11
  • 11:45 am – 12:45 pm lunch at St. V de Paul
Wednesday October 12
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm Sec. Labor Mgmt.
Thursday October 13
  • 11:45 am – 12:45 pm lunch at St. Timothy
Friday October 14
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Kate Gillies
Saturday October 15
Sunday October 16
Monday October 17
  • 11:20 am – 12:20 pm lunch at St. Teresa of Calcutta
  • 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm CAR
Tuesday October 18
  • 10:00 am – 11:00 am ARB 20327
  • 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm Arb date for 20327
Wednesday October 19
  • 12:05 am – 1:05 am lunch at St. Teresa K
  • 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm Social Committee
Thursday October 20
  • 4:00 pm – 4:30 pm Spiritual Committee
Friday October 21
  • 11:20 am – 12:20 pm lunch at St. Teresa E
Saturday October 22
Sunday October 23
Monday October 24
  • All Day PD day
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Board Meeting
    Board Meeting
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs every 2 weeks
Tuesday October 25
Wednesday October 26
  • 11:45 am – 12:45 pm lunch at St. Peter
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm OT Labor Mgmt
    OT Labor Mgmt
    1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Thursday October 27
  • All Day Liz here all day
  • no other bookings
Friday October 28
  • 11:05 am – 12:05 pm lunch at St. Paul
Saturday October 29
Sunday October 30
Monday October 31

November 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Tuesday November 1
  • 12:00 am – 1:00 am lunch at St. Nicholas
Wednesday November 2
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm Elem Labor Mgmt
Thursday November 3
  • 11:45 am – 12:45 pm lunch at St, Michael
Friday November 4
Saturday November 5
Sunday November 6
Monday November 7
  • 11:35 am – 12:35 pm lunch at St. Matthew
  • 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm Unit Executive
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Board Meeting
    Board Meeting
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs every 2 weeks
Tuesday November 8
Wednesday November 9
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm Sec. Labor Mgmt.
Thursday November 10
  • All Day COP
Friday November 11
  • All Day COP
Saturday November 12
Sunday November 13
Monday November 14
  • 11:20 am – 12:20 pm lunch at St. Mark
Tuesday November 15
Wednesday November 16
  • 11:05 am – 12:05 pm lunch at St. Luke
  • 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm WSIB Level 1 training - Amy Brilliger Tuka
Thursday November 17
Friday November 18
  • 11:35 am – 12:35 pm lunch at St. Margaret
Saturday November 19
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am PD day
Sunday November 20
Monday November 21
  • 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm Fall General Meeting
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Board Meeting
    Board Meeting
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs every 2 weeks
Tuesday November 22
Wednesday November 23
  • 11:20 am – 12:20 pm lunch at St. Kateri
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm OT Labor Mgmt
    OT Labor Mgmt
    1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Thursday November 24
Friday November 25
  • 11:55 am – 12:55 pm lunch at St. Joseph
Saturday November 26
Sunday November 27
Monday November 28
  • 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm lunch at St. John
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Board Meeting
Tuesday November 29
Wednesday November 30
  • All Day WSIB Level 1 training - Amy Brilliger Tuka
  • 12:00 am – 1:00 pm lunch at St. Anne K

December 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday December 1
Friday December 2
  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm lunch at St. Gregory
Saturday December 3
Sunday December 4
Monday December 5
  • 11:55 am – 12:55 pm lunch at St. Gabriel
  • 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm Unit Executive
Tuesday December 6
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm Elem Labor Mgmt
    Elem Labor Mgmt
    1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday December 7
  • 11:55 am – 12:55 pm lunch at St. Elizabeth
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm Sec. Labor Mgmt.
Thursday December 8
Friday December 9
  • 12:00 am – 1:00 pm lunch at St. Dominic
Saturday December 10
Sunday December 11
Monday December 12
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Board Meeting
Tuesday December 13
Wednesday December 14
Thursday December 15
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm OT Labor Mgmt
Friday December 16
Saturday December 17
Sunday December 18
Monday December 19
  • 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm CAR
Tuesday December 20
Wednesday December 21
Thursday December 22
Friday December 23
Saturday December 24
  • All Day Christmas holidays 2 weeks
Sunday December 25
  • All Day Christmas holidays 2 weeks
Monday December 26
  • All Day Christmas holidays 2 weeks
Tuesday December 27
  • All Day Christmas holidays 2 weeks
Wednesday December 28
  • All Day Christmas holidays 2 weeks
Thursday December 29
  • All Day Christmas holidays 2 weeks
Friday December 30
  • All Day Christmas holidays 2 weeks
Saturday December 31
  • All Day Christmas holidays 2 weeks

January 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sunday January 1
  • All Day Christmas holidays 2 weeks
Monday January 2
  • All Day Christmas holidays 2 weeks
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Board Meeting
    Board Meeting
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs every 2 weeks
Tuesday January 3
  • All Day Christmas holidays 2 weeks
Wednesday January 4
  • All Day Christmas holidays 2 weeks
Thursday January 5
  • All Day Christmas holidays 2 weeks
Friday January 6
  • All Day Christmas holidays 2 weeks
Saturday January 7
  • All Day Christmas holidays 2 weeks
Sunday January 8
Monday January 9
  • 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm Unit Executive
    Unit Executive
    4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Board Meeting
Tuesday January 10
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm Elem Labor Mgmt
Wednesday January 11
  • 11:35 am – 12:35 pm lunch at St. Clements
Thursday January 12
Friday January 13
  • 11:20 am – 12:20 pm lunch at St. Brigid
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm Sec. Labor Mgmt.
Saturday January 14
Sunday January 15
Monday January 16
  • 11:55 am – 12:55 pm lunch at St. Boniface
Tuesday January 17
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm OT Labor Mgmt
Wednesday January 18
  • 11:55 am – 12:55 pm lunch at St. Bernadette
Thursday January 19
Friday January 20
  • 11:30 am – 12:30 pm lunch at St. Augustine
Saturday January 21
Sunday January 22
Monday January 23
  • 11:55 am – 12:55 pm lunch at St. Daniel
  • 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm CAR
    CAR
    4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday January 24
Wednesday January 25
  • 12:05 pm – 1:05 pm lunch at St. Anne C
Thursday January 26
Friday January 27
  • 11:45 am – 12:45 pm lunch at St. Als
Saturday January 28
Sunday January 29
Monday January 30
  • 12:05 pm – 1:05 pm lunch at St. Agnes
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Board Meeting
    Board Meeting
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs every 2 weeks
Tuesday January 31

February 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday February 1
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm Elem Labor Mgmt
Thursday February 2
  • All Day COP
Friday February 3
  • All Day COP
  • PD day
Saturday February 4
Sunday February 5
Monday February 6
  • 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm Unit Executive
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Board Meeting
Tuesday February 7
  • 11:25 am – 12:25 pm lunch at Sir Edgar Bauer
Wednesday February 8
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm Sec. Labor Mgmt.
Thursday February 9
  • 10:45 am – 11:45 am lunch at St. John Paull II
Friday February 10
Saturday February 11
Sunday February 12
Monday February 13
  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm lunch at OLO Lourdes
Tuesday February 14
Wednesday February 15
  • 11:55 am – 12:55 pm lunch at OLO Grace
Thursday February 16
Friday February 17
  • 11:35 am – 12:35 pm lunch at OLO Fatima
Saturday February 18
Sunday February 19
Monday February 20
  • All Day Family Day
Tuesday February 21
  • 11:35 am – 12:35 pm lunch at Msgr.Haller
Wednesday February 22
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm OT Labor Mgmt
    OT Labor Mgmt
    1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Thursday February 23
  • 11:35 am – 12:35 pm lunch at John Sweeney
Friday February 24
Saturday February 25
Sunday February 26
Monday February 27
  • 11:55 am – 12:55 pm lunch at Holy Spirit
  • 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm CAR
    CAR
    4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Board Meeting
    Board Meeting
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs every 2 weeks
Tuesday February 28

March 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday March 1
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm Elem Labor Mgmt
Thursday March 2
  • 11:05 am – 12:05 pm lunch at Holy Rosary
Friday March 3
Saturday March 4
Sunday March 5
Monday March 6
  • 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm Unit Executive
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Board Meeting
Tuesday March 7
Wednesday March 8
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm Sec. Labor Mgmt.
Thursday March 9
Friday March 10
  • All Day Provincial AGM
Saturday March 11
  • All Day Provincial AGM
Sunday March 12
  • All Day Provincial AGM
Monday March 13
  • All Day Provincial AGM
Tuesday March 14
Wednesday March 15
Thursday March 16
Friday March 17
Saturday March 18
Sunday March 19
Monday March 20
Tuesday March 21
  • 11:45 am – 12:45 pm lunch at Holy Family
Wednesday March 22
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm OT Labor Mgmt
    OT Labor Mgmt
    1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Thursday March 23
  • 11:15 am – 12:15 pm lunch at Christ the King
Friday March 24
Saturday March 25
Sunday March 26
Monday March 27
  • 11:55 am – 12:55 pm lunch at Canadian Martyrs
  • 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm CAR
    CAR
    4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Board Meeting
    Board Meeting
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs every 2 weeks
Tuesday March 28
Wednesday March 29
  • 11:25 am – 12:55 pm lunch at Blessed Sacrament
Thursday March 30
Friday March 31
  • All Day PD Day

April 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday April 1
Sunday April 2
Monday April 3
  • 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm Unit Executive
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Board Meeting
Tuesday April 4
Wednesday April 5
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm Elem Labor Mgmt
Thursday April 6
Friday April 7
Saturday April 8
Sunday April 9
Monday April 10
  • All Day Easter Sunday
Tuesday April 11
  • All Day Easter Monday
Wednesday April 12
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm Sec. Labor Mgmt.
Thursday April 13
Friday April 14
Saturday April 15
Sunday April 16
Monday April 17
  • 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm CAR
Tuesday April 18
Wednesday April 19
Thursday April 20
  • All Day Sec exams
Friday April 21
  • All Day Sec exams
  • PD day
Saturday April 22
Sunday April 23
Monday April 24
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Board Meeting
    Board Meeting
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs every 2 weeks
Tuesday April 25
Wednesday April 26
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm OT Labor Mgmt
    OT Labor Mgmt
    1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Thursday April 27
Friday April 28
Saturday April 29
Sunday April 30

May 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Monday May 1
  • 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm Unit Executive
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Board Meeting
Tuesday May 2
Wednesday May 3
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm Elem Labor Mgmt
Thursday May 4
Friday May 5
Saturday May 6
Sunday May 7
Monday May 8
Tuesday May 9
Wednesday May 10
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm Sec. Labor Mgmt.
Thursday May 11
Friday May 12
Saturday May 13
Sunday May 14
Monday May 15
  • 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm Spring AGM
Tuesday May 16
Wednesday May 17
Thursday May 18
Friday May 19
Saturday May 20
Sunday May 21
Monday May 22
  • 8:00 am – 8:30 am Victoria Day
Tuesday May 23
Wednesday May 24
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm OT Labor Mgmt
    OT Labor Mgmt
    1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Thursday May 25
Friday May 26
Saturday May 27
Sunday May 28
Monday May 29
  • 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm Unit Executive
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Board Meeting
Tuesday May 30
Wednesday May 31

June 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday June 1
Friday June 2
  • All Day PD Day
  • 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm Retirement Gala
Saturday June 3
Sunday June 4
Monday June 5
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Board Meeting
    Board Meeting
    6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
    Recurs every 2 weeks
Tuesday June 6
Wednesday June 7
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm Elem Labor Mgmt
Thursday June 8
  • All Day COP
  • 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm Sec. Labor Mgmt.
Friday June 9
  • All Day COP
Saturday June 10
Sunday June 11
Monday June 12
  • 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm CAR
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Board Meeting
Tuesday June 13
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm OT Labor Mgmt
Wednesday June 14
Thursday June 15
Friday June 16
Saturday June 17
Sunday June 18
Monday June 19
Tuesday June 20
Wednesday June 21
Thursday June 22
Friday June 23
Saturday June 24
Sunday June 25
Monday June 26
Tuesday June 27
Wednesday June 28
Thursday June 29
  • All Day last day
Friday June 30

July 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday July 1
Sunday July 2
Monday July 3
Tuesday July 4
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm Elem Labor Mgmt
    Elem Labor Mgmt
    1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday July 5
Thursday July 6
Friday July 7
Saturday July 8
Sunday July 9
Monday July 10
  • 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm Unit Executive
    Unit Executive
    4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday July 11
Wednesday July 12
Thursday July 13
Friday July 14
Saturday July 15
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm Sec. Labor Mgmt.
    Sec. Labor Mgmt.
    1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Sunday July 16
Monday July 17
Tuesday July 18
Wednesday July 19
Thursday July 20
Friday July 21
Saturday July 22
Sunday July 23
Monday July 24
  • 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm CAR
    CAR
    4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday July 25
Wednesday July 26
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm OT Labor Mgmt
    OT Labor Mgmt
    1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Thursday July 27
Friday July 28
Saturday July 29
Sunday July 30
Monday July 31

August 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Tuesday August 1
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm Elem Labor Mgmt
    Elem Labor Mgmt
    1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday August 2
Thursday August 3
Friday August 4
Saturday August 5
Sunday August 6
Monday August 7
Tuesday August 8
Wednesday August 9
Thursday August 10
Friday August 11
Saturday August 12
Sunday August 13
Monday August 14
  • 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm Unit Executive
    Unit Executive
    4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday August 15
  • 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm Sec. Labor Mgmt.
    Sec. Labor Mgmt.
    1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
    Recurs monthly
Wednesday August 16
Thursday August 17
Friday August 18
Saturday August 19
Sunday August 20
Monday August 21
Tuesday August 22
Wednesday August 23
Thursday August 24
Friday August 25
Saturday August 26
Sunday August 27
Monday August 28
  • 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm CAR
    CAR
    4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
    Recurs monthly
Tuesday August 29
Wednesday August 30
Thursday August 31